2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 (MLS# 6260198)


$747,000
2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane
Phoenix, AZ 85024
MLS# 6260198
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3526 sqft


2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024
  1 / 70  
2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 Entrance Entrance 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 FRM FRM 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 PWR 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 Laundry Room Laundry Room Garage 1 Garage 1 Garage 2 Garage 2 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 MBR MBR View from MBR MBR Bath MBR Bath MBR Bath WKING Close 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 RM1 RM1 RM2 Rm3 BATH 2 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024

Property Description
Back in market after interior paint. Soaring vaulted ceilings as you enter to welcome you to a formal living with fireplace, an excellent open floor plan w/ spacious and cozy living area, beautiful wood floors, fully appointed kitchen w/ lovely granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Step outside to your backyard oasis with sparking pool, covered patio, and artificial grass. Main bedroom features a huge walk-in closet and a full ensuite with dual sinks & designer touches, as well as separate tub. The house offers a three-car garage with epoxy flooring and the large driveway. Fresh exterior paint in 2021, New carpets all bed rooms 2019, Water softener install 2018.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-10
List Price: $747,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $747,000
List Date: 2021-07-05
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J35
House Number: 2622
Compass: E
Street Name: BEAR CREEK
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85024
Zip4: 5283
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 42
Assessor's Parcel #: 735
Assessor Number: 212-42-735
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 198 DESERT PEAK UNIT 3 MCR 084912
Subdivision: DESERT PEAK UNIT 3
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 3366
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3526
Price/SqFt: 211.85
Horses: N
Builder Name: DR Horton
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 6479
Approx Lot Acres: 0.149
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Boulder Creek Elementary School - Phoenix
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Pinnacle Peak and Cave Creek Road
Directions: From Cave Creek go north to Desert Peak Pkwy and turn left; right on Lieber; left on Charlotte; right on 24th Way; left on Parkview; left on 26th Place; right on Rustling Oaks; Left on Bear Creek
Geo Lat: 33.708436
Geo Lon: -112.025154
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 3E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 198
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 300
HOA Fee: 173
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Desert Peak
HOA Telephone: 480-719-4524
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Spectrumam
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 57.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Pool Features: Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Formal; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Water Softener Owned
Exterior Features: Balcony
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: East/West Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom21.0021.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room22.0022.0018.0018.00
Dining Room22.0022.0018.0018.00
Family Room25.0025.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: September - 19 - 2021

2622 E BEAR CREEK Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85024 - MLS# 6260198

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of September 2021 01:50 AM

Card image cap

WHEN WOULD YOU LIKE TO VIEW A PROPERTY?

We are available for any and all questions.

  • Request an In-Person Tour
  • Request a Virtual Tour

Contact us now
602-882-4113

 

Subscribe to receive information
about buying/selling a home.

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

The Malloy Group | The international investment experts will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.